Firm News
[…] The article discusses the notice-and-comment rulemaking procedures practiced by the USPTO and the impact of the recent Federal Circuit decision in In re Chestek. You can read the full article here.

Maier & Maier Recognized for New Addition by Managing IP

»»Managing IP has published an article highlighting the addition of key former government officials to three top tier firms, including Finnegan, Maier & Maier, and O’Melveny. To read the article, click here.

Recent Spotlight on Successful Appellate Review

»»Among the bases for patent term adjustment in section 154(b) is “appellate review by the Patent Trial and Appeal Board or by a Federal court in a case in which the patent was issued under a decision in the review reversing an adverse determination of patentability” (clause (iii) of section 154(b)(1)(C)). Section 154(b)(1)(C) or the […]

Robert W Bahr Joins Maier & Maier

»»Maier & Maier PLLC is proud to announce its newest addition to the firm, Robert Bahr. Mr.